Knox County Tennessee

Knox County Procurement

Recent Awards

ATTENTION: All potential vendors MUST be registered with the Procurement Division PRIOR to the issuance of a Purchase Order or Bid Submittal

Click Here to download a Vendor's List Application.

Name of Solication Bid Number Buyer Succesful Vendor
Trademark and Licensing Services 2309 Josh French Learfield Licensing Partners dba LRG Prep LLC
Spring Hill Roofing Project 2302 Tom Seagle Henley Roofing Company
Waste Tire Hauling Services 2316 Karen Smitherman Cancelled
Tactical Weapons 2312 Diane Woods Clyde Armory
Leased Cargo Vans 2315 Josh French Southeastern Fleet Management
Floor Tile and Related Supplies 2319 Tom Seagle Greater Tennessee Flooring
Vehicles 2318 Matt Myers Ted Russell Ford
Paint and Related Supplies 2293 Tom Seagle Cancelled
Diesel Engine Repair Services 2323 Karen Smitherman Acts Fleet Maintenance Service, Inc
Conducted Electrical Weapons 2313 Diane Woods Taser International
Drug and Alcohol Testing Services 2321 Jay Garrison NetGain Corporation
Medical Supplies 2322 Josh French MMS Medical, Henry Schein, 4MD Medical Solutions & Moore Medical
Flu Mist Vaccine 2329 Jay Garrison Cancelled
Professional Engineering and Consulting Services 2330 Matt Myers CDM Smith, Inc.
Pickup Trucks 2327 Diane Woods Ray Varner Ford LLC
Diapers, Pullups and Wipes 2324 Josh French Global Infinity Enterprise
Minute Books and Paper 2326 Jay Garrison County Record Services, LLC
Defined Services for Non-Profit Agencies 2333 Josh French Various; Contact Buyer
Housing and Energy Services 2340 Donnie Fawver J D Jackson Contracting Company
Mowing Services 2325 Josh French McMillan Services, Inc.
Kitchen Equipment Maintenance 2311 Diane Woods Starr Equipment Company
Cylinder Collection Services 2335 Karen Smitherman Briceville Enterprises, LLC
Uninterrupted Power Sources 2338 Diane Woods Cancelled
Gibbs Middle School Roadway Improvements 2336 Karen Smitherman APAC-Atlantic, Inc.
Hardin Valley Middle School Roadway Improvements 2337 Karen Smitherman Twin K Construction, Inc.
Intersection Improvements 2343 Karen Smitherman Cancelled
School Bus Driver Training Services 2341 Jay Garrison Yellow Bus Transport Advisory
Addition and Renovations for Pond Gap Elementary 2334 Tom Seagle K & F Construction
Cargo Van 2342 Diane Woods Cancelled
Laundry Services 2345 Josh French Michael Dunn Center
Commercial Grade HVAC Installation and Repair Services 2328 Tom Seagle J & F Mechanical; Archer Air Conditioning
Dry Bulk Food Items 2347 Jay Garrison Cancelled
Radios and Antennas 2346 Jay Garrison Metro Communications
UPS Units 2362 Diane Woods Progression Electric, LLC
Auctioneering Services 2344 Tom Seagle Powell Auction and Realty
Building Reroofing Services 2351 Matt Myers Porter Roofing Contractors
Midway Area Community Plan 2352 Ben Sharbel Kostelec Planning
CAC Summer Milk Deliveries 2016 2353 Jay Garrison Borden Dairies, LLC
Vehicles 2360 Heather Seigmund Secret City Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
Construction Services 2359 Donnie Fawver Johnson & Galyon Contractors
Vehicles 2361 Jay Garrison D-Patrick, Inc. and TT of Columbia
Fitness Tracking Devices 2363 Josh French Cancelled
Splash Pad Water Controls 2354 Donnie Fawver Hydro-Tech Inc.
Portable Classrooms 2364 Tom Seagle Modular Solutions
Hilti Tools & Equipment 2350 Heather Seigmund Hilti, Inc.
Licensed Clinical Social Worker 2368 Jay Garrison Cancelled
Waste Tire Hauling Services 2366 Karen Smitherman Liberty Tire Recycling
Process Servers Services 2373 Ben Sharbel Cancelled
Stage Curtains and Installation Services 2370 Tom Seagle Tenn-Edd Products Company; Georgia Stage
Energy Education and Training Services 2372 Karen Smitherman Alliance to Save Energy
Centralized Banking Services 2365 Jay Garrison Cancelled
Condensing Units 2317 Diane Woods Starr Equipment Company
Food for Schools Commercial and Commodity Deliveries 2369 Jay Garrison Sysco
Sportspark Concession Operations 2374 Donnie Fawver Dale's Sporting Goods & Uniforms
Bottled Soft Drinks 2371 Diane Woods Pepsi Beverage Company
Intersection Improvements-Ebenezer Road and Gleason Drive 2375 Karen Smitherman Charles Blalock and Sons, Inc
Laser Scanner 2376 Diane Woods Faro Technologies
Brokerage & Consulting Services 2377 Josh French Trinity Benefit Advisors
Asbestos Abatement and Demolition Services 2349 Tom Seagle Stooksbury Construction; Complete Demolition Services; Helton and Associates; E.Luke Geene Company; NEO Corporation
Milk and Milk Products 2378 Jay Garrison Mayfield Dairy Farms, LLC
Bread for Knox County Schools 2380 Jay Garrison Bimbo Bakeries
Occupational Physical Therapy Services 2379 Josh French Progressus Therapy; Cumberland Therapy
Speech Language Therapy Services 2381 Josh French Educational Based Services (EBS); Cumberland Therapy Services
Plumbing Services 2384 Tom Seagle Engert Plumbing and Heating
Food and Catering Providers 2367 Josh French Jubilee Banquet Facility; Baron's, Inc. d/b/a Rothchild Catering
Hot Mix Hauling, Placement, Sidewalk and Curbing FY2017 2383 Karen Smitherman Rogers Group, Inc.
Dental Equipment 2382 Josh French Henry Schein, Inc.
Harrell Road Park Parking Lot 2386 Karen Smitherman Southern Constructors, Inc.
Vehicle Leases for Knox County Schools 2387 Jay Garrison Cancelled
Doors and Related Supplies 2385 Tom Seagle Cancelled
Scrap Metal Services 2391 Karen Smitherman Cancelled no bids received
National Drive Signalization 2390 Karen Smitherman Progression Electric, LLC
Powell Roadscapes Project 2389 Karen Smitherman Cancelled
Printer Monitoring Software and Equipment 2388 Josh French MSA, Inc.
Fuel Card Services 2395 Karen Smitherman Pilot Flying J
Hot Mix Materials 2396 Karen Smitherman APAC-Atlantic, Inc., Duracap Asphalt Paving Co., Inc. and Rogers Group, Inc.
Interpreter and Translator Services 2398 Heather Seigmund All World Language Consultants
Trail Construction Services 2399 Donnie Fawver 901 Company
Facility Based Work Adjustment Training 2394 Jay Garrison Goodwill Industries, Inc.
Halls Greenway Connector 2402 Karen Smitherman HS Construction and Excavating, LLC
Third Party Billing Services 2401 Heather Seigmund University Physicians Association
Housing and Energy Services 2400 Donnie Fawver Pioneer Builders, Inc.
Credit Card Processing Services 2409 Ben Sharbel Gila, LLC d/b/a Municipal Services Bureau (MSB)
Scrap Metal Services 2403 Karen Smitherman PSC Metals, Inc.
School Equipment for the Visually Impaired 2406 Josh French Cancelled-No Award
Financial Advisory Services 2405 Jay Garrison Cumberland Securities Company, Inc. and The PFM Group
Section 125 Administrator 2411 Josh French American Fidelity
Knox County Surplus Real Property Auction Online Auction Ben Sharbel Contact Ben Sharbel at 215-5765
Behavioral Health Urgent Care Center 2404 Matt Myers Helen Ross McNabb Center
Knox County Schools Maintenance Roof Upgrades 2410 Tom Seagle Henley Roofing
Doors and Related Supplies 2412 Tom Seagle William S. Trimble Company
Gym Floor Repair, Refinish and Replacement Services 2414 Tom Seagle Finchum Sports Floors
Whiteboard Skins 2413 Tom Seagle Cancelled
Roofing Supplies 2415 Tom Seagle Roofing Supply Group
Uniforms for Knox County School Nutrition 2416 Jay Garrison Wolfe Medical
Cafeteria Disposables and Chemicals 2428 Jay Garrison American Paper and Twine
Bond Counsel Services 2425 Matt Myers Bass, Berry, Sims, PLC
Landscaping Services 2426 Karen Smitherman Volunteer Erosion Control, LLC
Cultural Competency Training 2431 Josh French Canceled
Powell Middle School Sidewalks 2429 Karen Smitherman Design and Construction Services, Inc
Unarmed Security Guard Services 2430 Heather Seigmund Walden Security
Assessment Management Tool 2436 Josh French PowerSchool and Mastery Connect
School Equipment for the Visually Impaired 2435 Josh French Humanware USA, LLC
Roof Upgrades to Fulton High School 2433 Tom Seagle Henley Roofing Company
Collection Services for Knox County Schools 2438 Jay Garrison Cancelled
Inmate Mattresses 2440 Jay Garrison Bob Barker Company
Printing Services for the Election Commission 2443 Josh French The Universal Group
Pavement Marking Materials and Striping Services 2434 Karen Smitherman Volunteer Highway Supply Co, Inc
Inmate Radios 2442 Jay Garrison Bob Barker Company
GPS Equipment 2444 Karen Smitherman Duncan-Parnell, Inc.
Outfitter Services 2447 Donnie Fawver River Sports Outfitters
Motorcycles 2445 Jay Garrison Alcoa Good Times
Heavy Duty Office Chairs 2437 Jay Garrison A&W Supply
CAC FEMA Food 2016 2454 Jay Garrison Galot, Inc.
Small and Light Equipment 2451 Karen Smitherman Bobcat of Knoxville, Inc.
Instant Coffee and Corn Flake Chewy 2450 Jay Garrison Kimbles Commissary
Musical Instruments 2455 Josh French Lane Music, Inc.
Victim Advocate Services 2461 Matt Myers YWCA of Knoxville
Powell Roadscapes Project 2457 Karen Smitherman Volunteer Erosion Control, LLC
Uniform and Facility Service Rentals 2449 Donnie Fawver Aramark, G & K Services, and Unifirst Corporation
CCTV Maintenance and Equipment 2465 Heather Seigmund Audio Visual Communications, Inc.
Telemedicine Peripherals 2471 Josh French Cancelled