2011 Elections
Precincts Reporting 87 of 87 = 100.00%
UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2ND CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

John J. Duncan, Jr. REP
12390.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE SENATE 6TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Becky Duncan Massey REP
5557.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 13TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Eddie Smith REP
1423.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 14TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Jason Zachary REP
3228.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 15TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 16TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Bill Dunn REP
1520.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 18TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

James Corcoran REP
856.00 25.28%
Martin Daniel REP
1314.00 38.81%
Bryan Dodson REP
252.00 7.44%
Steve Hall REP
964.00 28.47%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 19TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Harry Brooks REP
1408.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 89TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Roger Kane REP
1434.00 100.00%
UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2ND CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Stuart Starr DEM
5634.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE SENATE 6TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 13TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Gloria Johnson DEM
1638.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 14TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Scott Hacker DEM
891.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 15TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Joe Armstrong DEM
1122.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 16TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 18TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Brandi Price DEM
887.00 100.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 19TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 89TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Candidate
Total

Heather C. Hensley DEM
641.00 100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN 5TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT Unexpired Term
Candidate
Total

Catherine Denenberg DEM
464.00 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
Candidate
Total

Michael Covington
403.00 28.48%
Evelyn Gill
950.00 67.14%
Tyrone LaMar Fine
62.00 4.38%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
Candidate
Total

Michele Carringer
1423.00 51.35%
Laura K. Kildare
1348.00 48.65%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
Candidate
Total

Hugh Nystrom
2593.00 57.66%
Marleen Kay Davis
1904.00 42.34%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
Candidate
Total

John Schoonmaker
2654.00 75.92%
Sheri Ridgeway
842.00 24.08%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
Candidate
Total

Brad Anders
1296.00 65.92%
Donna G. Lucas
670.00 34.08%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8
Candidate
Total

Dave Wright
1140.00 79.50%
Donald M. Wiser
294.00 20.50%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9
Candidate
Total

Carson Dailey
953.00 58.72%
James "Brandon" Hamilton
558.00 34.38%
Tom Pierce
112.00 6.90%
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
Candidate
Total

John Whitehead
15283.00 100.00%
COUNTY LAW DIRECTOR
Candidate
Total

Richard "Bud" Armstrong
14699.00 100.00%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2
Candidate
Total

Jennifer Owen
2240.00 100.00%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 3
Candidate
Total

Tony Norman
1770.00 100.00%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 5
Candidate
Total

Susan Horn
2208.00 61.11%
Reuben "Buddy" Pelot
1405.00 38.89%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 8
Candidate
Total

Michael M. (Mike) McMillan
1284.00 100.00%
ALDERMAN WARD 1
Candidate
Total

Richard A. Cataldi
437.00 39.44%
Louise Povlin
671.00 60.56%
ALDERMAN WARD 2
Candidate
Total

Ron Williams
711.00 100.00%
Supreme Court-Jeffrey S. Bivins
Candidate
Total

Retain
13518.00 79.28%
Replace
3533.00 20.72%
Supreme Court-Holly Kirby
Candidate
Total

Retain
13542.00 79.81%
Replace
3425.00 20.19%
Supreme Court-Roger A. Page
Candidate
Total

Retain
13328.00 79.09%
Replace
3524.00 20.91%
Court of Appeals, Western Division-Kenny Armstrong
Candidate
Total

Retain
13264.00 79.05%
Replace
3515.00 20.95%
Court of Appeals, Western Division-Brandon O. Gibson
Candidate
Total

Retain
13065.00 79.40%
Replace
3389.00 20.60%
Court of Appeals, Western Division-Arnold B. Goldin
Candidate
Total

Retain
12996.00 78.79%
Replace
3498.00 21.21%
Court of Criminal Appeals, Eastern Division-Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Candidate
Total

Retain
13334.00 79.73%
Replace
3390.00 20.27%
Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division-Timothy L. Easter
Candidate
Total

Retain
13137.00 79.19%
Replace
3452.00 20.81%
Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division-Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Candidate
Total

Retain
13204.00 79.65%
Replace
3374.00 20.35%
Court of Criminal Appeals, Western Division-J. Ross Dyer
Candidate
Total

Retain
13150.00 79.10%
Replace
3475.00 20.90%
Precincts Reporting 87 of 87 = 100.00%

E-Government
A service brought to you by
Knox County Information Technologies
E-Government Team