2011 Elections
Precincts Reporting 85 of 85 = 100.00%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Kristi Davis REP
149.00 32.53%
4923.00 42.94%
4388.00 42.45%
9460.00 42.50%
Ray Jenkins REP
187.00 40.83%
2982.00 26.01%
2567.00 24.84%
5736.00 25.77%
Billy J. Stokes REP
122.00 26.64%
3559.00 31.05%
3381.00 32.71%
7062.00 31.73%
Cast Votes
458.00 91.24%
11464.00 92.12%
10336.00 90.77%
22258.00 91.47%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

William T. (Bill) Ailor REP
366.00 100.00%
8822.00 100.00%
8089.00 100.00%
17277.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
366.00 72.91%
8822.00 70.89%
8089.00 71.04%
17277.00 71.00%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Deborah C. Stevens REP
363.00 100.00%
9083.00 100.00%
8239.00 100.00%
17685.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
363.00 72.31%
9083.00 72.99%
8239.00 72.35%
17685.00 72.68%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION IV
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Patti Jane Lay REP
209.00 47.83%
5189.00 48.36%
4878.00 50.82%
10276.00 49.49%
Greg McMillan REP
228.00 52.17%
5540.00 51.64%
4721.00 49.18%
10489.00 50.51%
Cast Votes
437.00 87.05%
10729.00 86.21%
9599.00 84.30%
20765.00 85.33%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

John Weaver REP
369.00 100.00%
9036.00 100.00%
8093.00 100.00%
17498.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
369.00 73.51%
9036.00 72.61%
8093.00 71.07%
17498.00 71.91%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Clarence (Eddie) Pridemore, Jr. REP
343.00 100.00%
8239.00 100.00%
7616.00 100.00%
16198.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
343.00 68.33%
8239.00 66.20%
7616.00 66.88%
16198.00 66.57%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Mike Moyers REP
366.00 100.00%
9071.00 100.00%
8154.00 100.00%
17591.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
366.00 72.91%
9071.00 72.89%
8154.00 71.61%
17591.00 72.29%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Steven W. Sword REP
359.00 100.00%
9072.00 100.00%
8093.00 100.00%
17524.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
359.00 71.51%
9072.00 72.90%
8093.00 71.07%
17524.00 72.01%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Bob R. McGee REP
370.00 100.00%
9209.00 100.00%
8236.00 100.00%
17815.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
370.00 73.71%
9209.00 74.00%
8236.00 72.33%
17815.00 73.21%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Scott Green REP
358.00 100.00%
8718.00 100.00%
7838.00 100.00%
16914.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
358.00 71.31%
8718.00 70.05%
7838.00 68.83%
16914.00 69.51%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Charme Knight REP
349.00 100.00%
8821.00 100.00%
7888.00 100.00%
17058.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
349.00 69.52%
8821.00 70.88%
7888.00 69.27%
17058.00 70.10%
PUBLIC DEFENDER 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Mark E. Stephens REP
368.00 100.00%
9174.00 100.00%
8236.00 100.00%
17778.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
368.00 73.31%
9174.00 73.72%
8236.00 72.33%
17778.00 73.06%
COUNTY MAYOR
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Tim Burchett REP
445.00 100.00%
10523.00 100.00%
9569.00 100.00%
20537.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
445.00 88.65%
10523.00 84.56%
9569.00 84.03%
20537.00 84.40%
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Randy Smith REP
29.00 61.70%
704.00 67.63%
586.00 65.92%
1319.00 66.72%
Billy F. Stephens REP
18.00 38.30%
337.00 32.37%
303.00 34.08%
658.00 33.28%
Cast Votes
47.00 87.04%
1041.00 87.26%
889.00 86.90%
1977.00 87.09%
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Bo Bennett REP
20.00 51.28%
553.00 39.14%
512.00 40.57%
1085.00 39.98%
Charles Busler REP
19.00 48.72%
860.00 60.86%
750.00 59.43%
1629.00 60.02%
Cast Votes
39.00 78.00%
1413.00 83.76%
1262.00 85.91%
2714.00 84.65%
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 10
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Bob Thomas REP
368.00 100.00%
8864.00 100.00%
8068.00 100.00%
17300.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
368.00 73.31%
8864.00 71.23%
8068.00 70.85%
17300.00 71.09%
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 11
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Ed Brantley REP
297.00 63.60%
6392.00 55.89%
6102.00 59.00%
12791.00 57.50%
Michele Carringer REP
170.00 36.40%
5044.00 44.11%
4240.00 41.00%
9454.00 42.50%
Cast Votes
467.00 93.03%
11436.00 91.89%
10342.00 90.82%
22245.00 91.42%
COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Barry Hawkins REP
71.00 15.37%
1723.00 15.09%
1552.00 15.00%
3346.00 15.05%
Craig Leuthold REP
198.00 42.86%
4689.00 41.07%
3736.00 36.10%
8623.00 38.79%
Ed Shouse REP
193.00 41.77%
5006.00 43.84%
5060.00 48.90%
10259.00 46.15%
Cast Votes
462.00 92.03%
11418.00 91.75%
10348.00 90.88%
22228.00 91.35%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Chuck Cerny REP
359.00 100.00%
8889.00 100.00%
7980.00 100.00%
17228.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
359.00 71.51%
8889.00 71.43%
7980.00 70.08%
17228.00 70.80%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Geoff Emery REP
380.00 100.00%
9034.00 100.00%
8098.00 100.00%
17512.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
380.00 75.70%
9034.00 72.59%
8098.00 71.12%
17512.00 71.97%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Patricia Hall Long REP
365.00 100.00%
8729.00 100.00%
7887.00 100.00%
16981.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
365.00 72.71%
8729.00 70.14%
7887.00 69.26%
16981.00 69.78%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION IV
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Andrew Jackson, VI REP
371.00 100.00%
8949.00 100.00%
8043.00 100.00%
17363.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
371.00 73.90%
8949.00 71.91%
8043.00 70.63%
17363.00 71.35%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION V
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Tony W. Stansberry REP
371.00 100.00%
9004.00 100.00%
8007.00 100.00%
17382.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
371.00 73.90%
9004.00 72.35%
8007.00 70.32%
17382.00 71.43%
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Tim Irwin REP
417.00 100.00%
10170.00 100.00%
9121.00 100.00%
19708.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
417.00 83.07%
10170.00 81.72%
9121.00 80.10%
19708.00 80.99%
SHERIFF
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Sam Hammett REP
38.00 7.72%
869.00 7.23%
815.00 7.41%
1722.00 7.32%
Jimmy "J. J." Jones REP
326.00 66.26%
7275.00 60.53%
5952.00 54.11%
13553.00 57.65%
Bobby Waggoner REP
128.00 26.02%
3875.00 32.24%
4233.00 38.48%
8236.00 35.03%
Cast Votes
492.00 98.01%
12019.00 96.58%
11000.00 96.60%
23511.00 96.62%
CIRCUIT, CIVIL SESSIONS AND JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Cathy Shanks REP
365.00 100.00%
8729.00 100.00%
7857.00 100.00%
16951.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
365.00 72.71%
8729.00 70.14%
7857.00 69.00%
16951.00 69.66%
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Mike Hammond REP
309.00 65.88%
6593.00 57.60%
6144.00 59.62%
13046.00 58.71%
Jason L. Hunnicutt REP
98.00 20.90%
3065.00 26.78%
2578.00 25.01%
5741.00 25.84%
Steve Williams REP
62.00 13.22%
1788.00 15.62%
1584.00 15.37%
3434.00 15.45%
Cast Votes
469.00 93.43%
11446.00 91.97%
10306.00 90.51%
22221.00 91.32%
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Foster D. Arnett, Jr. REP
407.00 100.00%
9759.00 100.00%
8891.00 100.00%
19057.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
407.00 81.08%
9759.00 78.42%
8891.00 78.08%
19057.00 78.31%
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Sherry Witt REP
404.00 100.00%
9641.00 100.00%
8542.00 100.00%
18587.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
404.00 80.48%
9641.00 77.47%
8542.00 75.02%
18587.00 76.38%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Harold Wimberly, Jr. DEM
127.00 100.00%
1249.00 100.00%
1392.00 100.00%
2768.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
127.00 85.81%
1249.00 78.21%
1392.00 75.94%
2768.00 77.36%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION IV
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Daniel Kidd DEM
70.00 57.85%
791.00 67.09%
854.00 65.09%
1715.00 65.66%
David L. Valone DEM
51.00 42.15%
388.00 32.91%
458.00 34.91%
897.00 34.34%
Cast Votes
121.00 81.76%
1179.00 73.83%
1312.00 71.58%
2612.00 73.00%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Daryl R. Fansler DEM
126.00 100.00%
1144.00 100.00%
1252.00 100.00%
2522.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
126.00 85.14%
1144.00 71.63%
1252.00 68.30%
2522.00 70.49%
CHANCELLOR 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DIVISION III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Leland L. Price DEM
127.00 100.00%
1194.00 100.00%
1306.00 100.00%
2627.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
127.00 85.81%
1194.00 74.77%
1306.00 71.25%
2627.00 73.42%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
PUBLIC DEFENDER 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
COUNTY MAYOR
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 10
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION AT-LARGE SEAT 11
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
COUNTY TRUSTEE
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Jim Berrier DEM
122.00 100.00%
1102.00 100.00%
1195.00 100.00%
2419.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
122.00 82.43%
1102.00 69.00%
1195.00 65.19%
2419.00 67.61%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION I
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION II
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION III
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

George T. Underwood, Jr. DEM
131.00 100.00%
1219.00 100.00%
1363.00 100.00%
2713.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
131.00 88.51%
1219.00 76.33%
1363.00 74.36%
2713.00 75.82%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION IV
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE DIVISION V
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
SHERIFF
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CIRCUIT, CIVIL SESSIONS AND JUVENILE COURT CLERK
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
COUNTY CLERK
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Wm Mike Padgett DEM
122.00 100.00%
1220.00 100.00%
1349.00 100.00%
2691.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
122.00 82.43%
1220.00 76.39%
1349.00 73.60%
2691.00 75.21%
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

No Candidate Filed (W)
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
Cast Votes
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
0.00 0.00%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Robert E. Boyd
18.00 35.29%
134.00 22.75%
214.00 27.61%
366.00 25.87%
Gloria S. Deathridge
22.00 43.14%
273.00 46.35%
362.00 46.71%
657.00 46.43%
Marshall L. Walker
11.00 21.57%
182.00 30.90%
199.00 25.68%
392.00 27.70%
Cast Votes
51.00 83.61%
589.00 83.90%
775.00 88.17%
1415.00 86.18%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Sally Absher
23.00 30.26%
701.00 32.07%
740.00 36.78%
1464.00 34.25%
J. Scott Clark
14.00 18.42%
260.00 11.89%
209.00 10.39%
483.00 11.30%
Lynne L. Fugate
39.00 51.32%
1225.00 56.04%
1063.00 52.83%
2327.00 54.45%
Cast Votes
76.00 80.85%
2186.00 90.97%
2012.00 90.75%
4274.00 90.67%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Bradley Buchanan
13.00 20.31%
384.00 21.10%
225.00 16.48%
622.00 19.14%
Terry Hill
19.00 29.69%
784.00 43.08%
591.00 43.30%
1394.00 42.91%
Sandra S. Rowcliffe
15.00 23.44%
379.00 20.82%
348.00 25.49%
742.00 22.84%
Tamara Shepherd
17.00 26.56%
273.00 15.00%
201.00 14.73%
491.00 15.11%
Cast Votes
64.00 75.29%
1820.00 89.97%
1365.00 91.49%
3249.00 90.25%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Patti Lou Bounds
47.00 100.00%
1333.00 100.00%
1278.00 100.00%
2658.00 100.00%
Cast Votes
47.00 77.05%
1333.00 73.89%
1278.00 79.28%
2658.00 76.45%
BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 9
Candidate
Absentee
Early
Election
Total

Amber Rountree
22.00 51.16%
600.00 57.36%
836.00 59.50%
1458.00 58.46%
Pam Trainor
21.00 48.84%
446.00 42.64%
569.00 40.50%
1036.00 41.54%
Cast Votes
43.00 86.00%
1046.00 92.81%
1405.00 93.98%
2494.00 93.34%
Precincts Reporting 85 of 85 = 100.00%

E-Government
A service brought to you by
Knox County Information Technologies
E-Government Team